logo
Go back

2019 Emirates Airline Dubai Rugby Sevens

International Invitation Men

Thursday - 05

13:00

05 December 2019

Pitch 7

Ireland Development

7 - 33

France 7 Development

Pool A

13:00

05 December 2019

Pitch 8

Samurai Zastava

26 - 17

Olorun Ponty Butchers

Pool A

13:20

05 December 2019

Pitch 4

French Sevens Militaire

33 - 10

RUSSIA 7s Development

Pool B

13:20

05 December 2019

Pitch 2

SA 7s Academy

40 - 0

The Ramblin Jesters

Pool B

13:20

05 December 2019

Pitch 5

FROGGIES Midi Olympique

31 - 12

Apache

Pool C

13:20

05 December 2019

Pitch 6

Germany Development

24 - 5

ASC Dukla

Pool C

13:20

05 December 2019

Pitch 7

Russia 7s

12 - 15

Japan SDS

Pool D

13:20

05 December 2019

Pitch 8

Speranza 22

31 - 10

Old Georgians RFC

Pool D

15:20

05 December 2019

Pitch 5

Ireland Development

7 - 33

Samurai Zastava

Pool A

15:20

05 December 2019

Pitch 6

France 7 Development

35 - 10

Olorun Ponty Butchers

Pool A

15:20

05 December 2019

Pitch 7

SA 7s Academy

24 - 0

French Sevens Militaire

Pool B

15:20

05 December 2019

Pitch 8

The Ramblin Jesters

52 - 7

RUSSIA 7s Development

Pool B

15:40

05 December 2019

Pitch 4

Apache

22 - 12

ASC Dukla

Pool C

15:40

05 December 2019

Pitch 2

FROGGIES Midi Olympique

19 - 12

Germany Development

Pool C

15:40

05 December 2019

Pitch 5

Russia 7s

5 - 31

Speranza 22

Pool D

15:40

05 December 2019

Pitch 6

Japan SDS

36 - 5

Old Georgians RFC

Pool D

Friday - 06

12:40

06 December 2019

Pitch 4

Samurai Zastava

19 - 26

France 7 Development

Pool A

12:40

06 December 2019

Pitch 2

Ireland Development

7 - 7

Olorun Ponty Butchers

Pool A

12:40

06 December 2019

Pitch 5

SA 7s Academy

49 - 0

RUSSIA 7s Development

Pool B

12:40

06 December 2019

Pitch 6

French Sevens Militaire

14 - 19

The Ramblin Jesters

Pool B

12:40

06 December 2019

Pitch 7

FROGGIES Midi Olympique

7 - 5

ASC Dukla

Pool C

12:40

06 December 2019

Pitch 8

Germany Development

19 - 24

Apache

Pool C

13:00

06 December 2019

Pitch 4

Speranza 22

21 - 19

Japan SDS

Pool D

13:00

06 December 2019

Pitch 2

Russia 7s

24 - 12

Old Georgians RFC

Pool D

Saturday - 07

13:20

07 December 2019

Pitch 4

France 7 Development

21 - 21

Japan SDS

Cup | Quarter Final
Japan SDS | 2nd Pool D

quarter final

13:20

07 December 2019

Pitch 5

The Ramblin Jesters

22 - 7

FROGGIES Midi Olympique

Cup | Quarter Final

quarter final

13:20

07 December 2019

Pitch 7

Speranza 22

40 - 19

Samurai Zastava

Cup | Quarter Final

quarter final

13:20

07 December 2019

Pitch 8

Apache

5 - 40

SA 7s Academy

Cup | Quarter Final

quarter final

14:00

07 December 2019

Pitch 4

Old Georgians RFC

29 - 22

RUSSIA 7s Development

15th | Final

final

14:00

07 December 2019

Pitch 5

Ireland Development

21 - 10

ASC Dukla

13th | Final

final

14:00

07 December 2019

Pitch 8

Russia 7s

22 - 24

Olorun Ponty Butchers

11th | Final

final

14:20

07 December 2019

Pitch 7

Germany Development

24 - 7

French Sevens Militaire

9th | Final

final

15:20

07 December 2019

Pitch 5

Speranza 22

14 - 17

SA 7s Academy

Cup | Semi Final

semi final

15:20

07 December 2019

Pitch 7

Japan SDS

7 - 19

The Ramblin Jesters

Cup | Semi Final

semi final

17:14

07 December 2019

Pitch 1

The Ramblin Jesters

12 - 28

SA 7s Academy

Cup | Final

final

17:20

07 December 2019

Pitch 2

Japan SDS

20 - 0

Speranza 22

Bronze Match | Final

final