logo
Go back

2018 Emirates Airline Dubai Rugby Sevens

International Under 19s

Thursday - 29

16:20

29 November 2018

Pitch 2

North West Barbarians

21 - 29

Germany U19s

Pool A

16:20

29 November 2018

Pitch 3

African Knights

5 - 36

Northern Gladiators

Pool A

16:20

29 November 2018

Pitch 4

Central SA Invitation

31 - 5

Juvenia Krakow

Pool D

16:20

29 November 2018

Pitch 5

Elite Squad Noordvaal 7s

24 - 7

Youth Sport Leeus

Pool D

16:20

29 November 2018

Pitch 7

Centurion Warriors

45 - 0

The Wild Dogs

Pool E

16:40

29 November 2018

Pitch 2

All Stars

26 - 22

KZN Barbarians

Pool B

16:40

29 November 2018

Pitch 3

North American Lions

26 - 7

Tygerberg High School

Pool B

16:40

29 November 2018

Pitch 4

Amdec Group MS7s

38 - 5

VPK Barbarians

Pool C

16:40

29 November 2018

Pitch 5

Peregrines

17 - 10

Brussels Seven Development

Pool C

18:40

29 November 2018

Pitch 3

Central SA Invitation

34 - 10

Youth Sport Leeus

Pool D

19:00

29 November 2018

Pitch 3

African Knights

26 - 17

Germany U19s

Pool A

19:00

29 November 2018

Pitch 4

Elite Squad Noordvaal 7s

47 - 0

Juvenia Krakow

Pool D

19:00

29 November 2018

Pitch 5

North American Barbarians

42 - 0

The Wild Dogs

Pool E

19:00

29 November 2018

Pitch 6

North American Lions

14 - 29

KZN Barbarians

Pool B

19:20

29 November 2018

Pitch 2

North West Barbarians

24 - 12

Northern Gladiators

Pool A

19:20

29 November 2018

Pitch 4

Peregrines

34 - 7

VPK Barbarians

Pool C

19:20

29 November 2018

Pitch 5

Amdec Group MS7s

40 - 12

Brussels Seven Development

Pool C

19:20

29 November 2018

Pitch 7

All Stars

12 - 17

Tygerberg High School

Pool B

Friday - 30

14:40

30 November 2018

Pitch 4

North West Barbarians

29 - 19

African Knights

Pool A

14:40

30 November 2018

Pitch 5

Northern Gladiators

10 - 20

Germany U19s

Pool A

14:40

30 November 2018

Pitch 6

Youth Sport Leeus

14 - 27

Juvenia Krakow

Pool D

15:00

30 November 2018

Pitch 4

KZN Barbarians

12 - 33

Tygerberg High School

Pool B

15:00

30 November 2018

Pitch 5

North American Lions

24 - 10

All Stars

Pool B

15:00

30 November 2018

Pitch 6

Centurion Warriors

5 - 28

North American Barbarians

Pool E

15:00

30 November 2018

Pitch 7

Central SA Invitation

14 - 14

Elite Squad Noordvaal 7s

Pool D

15:20

30 November 2018

Pitch 4

Amdec Group MS7s

10 - 26

Peregrines

Pool C

15:20

30 November 2018

Pitch 5

Brussels Seven Development

24 - 5

VPK Barbarians

Pool C

18:40

30 November 2018

Pitch 4

Peregrines

5 - 24

North American Barbarians

Cup | Quarter Final

quarter final

18:46

30 November 2018

Pitch 2

Germany U19s

22 - 14

Centurion Warriors

Cup | Quarter Final

quarter final

19:00

30 November 2018

Pitch 4

Amdec Group MS7s

17 - 29

North American Lions

Cup | Quarter Final

quarter final

19:06

30 November 2018

Pitch 2

Central SA Invitation

19 - 14

Elite Squad Noordvaal 7s

Cup | Quarter Final

quarter final

Saturday - 01

11:00

01 December 2018

Pitch 2

North West Barbarians

26 - 7

KZN Barbarians

Challenge Trophy | Quarter Final

quarter final

11:20

01 December 2018

Pitch 4

The Wild Dogs

5 - 45

Northern Gladiators

Challenge Trophy | Quarter Final

quarter final

11:20

01 December 2018

Pitch 5

All Stars

28 - 24

Juvenia Krakow

Challenge Trophy | Quarter Final

quarter final

11:20

01 December 2018

Pitch 6

Brussels Seven Development

12 - 36

Tygerberg High School

Challenge Trophy | Quarter Final

quarter final

12:20

01 December 2018

Pitch 6

Centurion Warriors

24 - 19

Elite Squad Noordvaal 7s

5th Place Playoff | Semi Final

semi final

12:20

01 December 2018

Pitch 8

Peregrines

24 - 12

Amdec Group MS7s

5th Place Playoff | Semi Final

semi final

13:00

01 December 2018

Pitch 4

Germany U19s

21 - 26

Central SA Invitation

Cup | Semi Final

semi final

13:00

01 December 2018

Pitch 5

North American Barbarians

5 - 12

North American Lions

Cup | Semi Final

semi final

13:00

01 December 2018

Pitch 6

KZN Barbarians

41 - 7

The Wild Dogs

13th Place Playoff | Semi Final

semi final

13:00

01 December 2018

Pitch 8

Juvenia Krakow

21 - 31

Brussels Seven Development

13th Place Playoff | Semi Final

semi final

13:40

01 December 2018

Pitch 6

All Stars

26 - 21

Tygerberg High School

Challenge Trophy | Semi Final

semi final

13:40

01 December 2018

Pitch 8

North West Barbarians

24 - 19

Northern Gladiators

Challenge Trophy | Semi Final

semi final

14:00

01 December 2018

Pitch 4

African Knights

20 - 0

BYE

17th Place Playoff | Semi Final

semi final

14:00

01 December 2018

Pitch 5

VPK Barbarians

21 - 15

Youth Sport Leeus

17th Place Playoff | Semi Final

semi final

15:20

01 December 2018

Pitch 4

Centurion Warriors

17 - 26

Peregrines

5th Place Playoff | Final

final

15:20

01 December 2018

Pitch 5

Elite Squad Noordvaal 7s

34 - 0

Amdec Group MS7s

7th Place Playoff | Final

final

15:20

01 December 2018

Pitch 8

Tygerberg High School

20 - 0

Northern Gladiators

11th Place Playoff | Final

final

15:40

01 December 2018

Pitch 4

BYE

0 - 20

Youth Sport Leeus

19th Place Playoff | Final

final

15:40

01 December 2018

Pitch 6

KZN Barbarians

5 - 31

Brussels Seven Development

13th Place Playoff | Final

final

15:40

01 December 2018

Pitch 7

North West Barbarians

28 - 17

All Stars

Challenge Trophy | Final

final

15:40

01 December 2018

Pitch 8

The Wild Dogs

0 - 26

Juvenia Krakow

15th Place Playoff | Final

final

16:00

01 December 2018

Pitch 8

African Knights

28 - 10

VPK Barbarians

17th Place Playoff | Final

final

16:04

01 December 2018

Pitch 2

Germany U19s

27 - 14

North American Barbarians

Bronze Medal | Final

final

17:01

01 December 2018

Pitch 1

Central SA Invitation

14 - 28

North American Lions

Cup | Final

final